Ballyclare business phone numbers (028)

Ballyclare is a town in County Antrim, Northern Ireland, population 10,850. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Ballyclare shares with 54 other towns such as Greenisland and Carrickfergus. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Ballyclare at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
County
County Antrim
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
10,850
Coordinates
54.751, -5.999

Place data: Wikidata Q805403 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Ballyclare

TownDistanceCodeArea
Greenisland11 km028County Antrim
Carrickfergus13 km028County Antrim
Antrim13.8 km028County Antrim
Larne16.3 km028County Antrim
Belfast metropolitan area17.7 km—County Antrim
Belfast17.7 km028County Antrim

Ballyclare: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Ballyclare?

Ballyclare uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Greenisland (11 km), Carrickfergus (13 km), Antrim (13.8 km), Holywood (16.1 km), Larne (16.3 km), Belfast (17.7 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Ballyclare?

Greenisland (11 km, 028), Carrickfergus (13 km, 028), Antrim (13.8 km, 028), Larne (16.3 km, 028), Belfast metropolitan area (17.7 km).

Can I move my existing Ballyclare number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns