Holywood business phone numbers (028)

Holywood is a town in County Down, Northern Ireland, population 11,257. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Holywood shares with 54 other towns such as Greenisland and Belfast. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Holywood at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
County
County Down
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
11,257
Coordinates
54.642, -5.833

Place data: Wikidata Q1625366 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Holywood

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bangor10.7 km028County Down
Newtownards11.4 km028County Down
Comber12.6 km028County Down
Carryduff15 km028County Down
Ballygowan16 km028County Down
Donaghadee19.2 km028County Down

Holywood: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Holywood?

Holywood uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Greenisland (6.1 km), Belfast (8 km), Carrickfergus (8.1 km), Bangor (10.7 km), Newtownards (11.4 km), Comber (12.6 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Holywood?

Bangor (10.7 km, 028), Newtownards (11.4 km, 028), Comber (12.6 km, 028), Carryduff (15 km, 028), Ballygowan (16 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Holywood number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns