Carryduff business phone numbers (028)

Carryduff is a town in County Down, Northern Ireland (local authority: Lisburn and Castlereagh), population 7,173. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Carryduff shares with 54 other towns such as Ballygowan and Saintfield. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Carryduff at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Lisburn and Castlereagh
County
County Down
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
7,173
Coordinates
54.509, -5.872

Place data: Wikidata Q2398355 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Carryduff

TownDistanceCodeArea
Ballygowan4.8 km028County Down
Saintfield6.1 km028County Down
Comber9.7 km028County Down
Ballynahinch14 km028County Down
Royal Hillsborough14.6 km028County Down
Holywood15 km028County Down

Carryduff: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Carryduff?

Carryduff uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Ballygowan (4.8 km), Saintfield (6.1 km), Comber (9.7 km), Belfast (10.4 km), Lisburn (10.4 km), Ballynahinch (14 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Carryduff?

Ballygowan (4.8 km, 028), Saintfield (6.1 km, 028), Comber (9.7 km, 028), Ballynahinch (14 km, 028), Royal Hillsborough (14.6 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Carryduff number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns