Comber business phone numbers (028)

Comber is a town in County Down, Northern Ireland, population 9,512. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Comber shares with 54 other towns such as Newtownards and Ballygowan. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Comber at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
County
County Down
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
9,512
Coordinates
54.544, -5.735

Place data: Wikidata Q116787 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Comber

TownDistanceCodeArea
Newtownards6.3 km028County Down
Ballygowan6.4 km028County Down
Carryduff9.7 km028County Down
Saintfield11.2 km028County Down
Holywood12.6 km028County Down
Bangor13.6 km028County Down

Comber: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Comber?

Comber uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Newtownards (6.3 km), Ballygowan (6.4 km), Carryduff (9.7 km), Saintfield (11.2 km), Holywood (12.6 km), Bangor (13.6 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Comber?

Newtownards (6.3 km, 028), Ballygowan (6.4 km, 028), Carryduff (9.7 km, 028), Saintfield (11.2 km, 028), Holywood (12.6 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Comber number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns