Millisle business phone numbers (028)

Millisle is a town in County Down, Northern Ireland (local authority: Ards and North Down), population 2,318. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Millisle shares with 54 other towns such as Donaghadee and Newtownards. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Millisle at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Ards and North Down
County
County Down
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
2,318
Coordinates
54.608, -5.529

Place data: Wikidata Q135444 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Millisle

TownDistanceCodeArea
Donaghadee3.5 km028County Down
Newtownards9.9 km028County Down
Bangor10.8 km028County Down
Comber15.1 km028County Down
Holywood19.9 km028County Down
Ballygowan21.2 km028County Down

Millisle: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Millisle?

Millisle uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Donaghadee (3.5 km), Newtownards (9.9 km), Bangor (10.8 km), Comber (15.1 km), Holywood (19.9 km), Whitehead (20 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Millisle?

Donaghadee (3.5 km, 028), Newtownards (9.9 km, 028), Bangor (10.8 km, 028), Comber (15.1 km, 028), Holywood (19.9 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Millisle number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns