Ballynahinch business phone numbers (028)

Ballynahinch is a town in County Down, Northern Ireland, population 6,164. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Ballynahinch shares with 54 other towns such as Saintfield and Castlewellan. No 028 numbers were in stock on 18 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Ballynahinch at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 18 October 2026)
County
County Down
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
6,164
Coordinates
54.383, -5.883

Place data: Wikidata Q58125 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Ballynahinch

TownDistanceCodeArea
Saintfield9.2 km028County Down
Castlewellan13.3 km028County Down
Downpatrick13.5 km028County Down
Carryduff14 km028County Down
Ballygowan14 km028County Down
Killyleagh15.2 km—County Down

Ballynahinch: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Ballynahinch?

Ballynahinch uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 18 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Saintfield (9.2 km), Castlewellan (13.3 km), Downpatrick (13.5 km), Carryduff (14 km), Ballygowan (14 km), Royal Hillsborough (15.6 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Ballynahinch?

Saintfield (9.2 km, 028), Castlewellan (13.3 km, 028), Downpatrick (13.5 km, 028), Carryduff (14 km, 028), Ballygowan (14 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Ballynahinch number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns