Larne business phone numbers (028)

Larne is a town in County Antrim, Northern Ireland, population 18,853. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Larne shares with 54 other towns such as Whitehead and Carrickfergus. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Larne at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
County
County Antrim
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
18,853
Coordinates
54.852, -5.813

Place data: Wikidata Q935686 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Larne

TownDistanceCodeArea
Whitehead12.6 km028County Antrim
Carrickfergus15.4 km028County Antrim
Ballyclare16.3 km028County Antrim
Greenisland17.6 km028County Antrim
Broughshane25.6 km028County Antrim
Ballymena29.1 km028County Antrim

Larne: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Larne?

Larne uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Whitehead (12.6 km), Carrickfergus (15.4 km), Ballyclare (16.3 km), Greenisland (17.6 km), Bangor (23.2 km), Holywood (23.3 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Larne?

Whitehead (12.6 km, 028), Carrickfergus (15.4 km, 028), Ballyclare (16.3 km, 028), Greenisland (17.6 km, 028), Broughshane (25.6 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Larne number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns