Antrim business phone numbers (028)

Antrim is a town in County Antrim, Northern Ireland (local authority: Antrim and Newtownabbey), population 19,986 (2001). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Antrim shares with 54 other towns such as Randalstown and Crumlin. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Antrim at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
Local authority
Antrim and Newtownabbey
County
County Antrim
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
19,986 (2001)
Coordinates
54.717, -6.205

Place data: Wikidata Q609235 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Antrim

TownDistanceCodeArea
Randalstown7.2 km028County Antrim
Crumlin10.9 km028County Antrim
Ballyclare13.8 km028County Antrim
Ballymena16.6 km028County Antrim
Ahoghill19.6 km—County Antrim
Broughshane19.6 km028County Antrim

Antrim: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Antrim?

Antrim uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Randalstown (7.2 km), Crumlin (10.9 km), Ballyclare (13.8 km), Ballymena (16.6 km), Broughshane (19.6 km), Belfast (22.2 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Antrim?

Randalstown (7.2 km, 028), Crumlin (10.9 km, 028), Ballyclare (13.8 km, 028), Ballymena (16.6 km, 028), Ahoghill (19.6 km).

Can I move my existing Antrim number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns