Ahoghill business phone numbers

Ahoghill is a town in County Antrim, Northern Ireland (local authority: Mid and East Antrim), population 3,417. We hold no sourced dialling code for Ahoghill, so this page does not state one.

Ahoghill at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Mid and East Antrim
County
County Antrim
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
3,417
Coordinates
54.867, -6.367

Place data: Wikidata Q1082441 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Ahoghill

TownDistanceCodeArea
Cullybackey2.1 km—County Antrim
Ballymena6.3 km028County Antrim
Broughshane10.7 km028County Antrim
Randalstown14 km028County Antrim
Antrim19.6 km028County Antrim
Ballymoney24.4 km028County Antrim

Ahoghill: questions answered

What dialling code does Ahoghill use?

We have no sourced code for Ahoghill and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Ahoghill?

Cullybackey (2.1 km), Ballymena (6.3 km, 028), Broughshane (10.7 km, 028), Randalstown (14 km, 028), Antrim (19.6 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Ahoghill number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns