Broughshane business phone numbers (028)

Broughshane is a town in County Antrim, Northern Ireland, population 2,879. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Broughshane shares with 54 other towns such as Ballymena and Randalstown. No 028 numbers were in stock on 18 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Broughshane at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 18 October 2026)
County
County Antrim
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
2,879
Coordinates
54.894, -6.206

Place data: Wikidata Q990932 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Broughshane

TownDistanceCodeArea
Ballymena5.3 km028County Antrim
Cullybackey9.3 km—County Antrim
Ahoghill10.7 km—County Antrim
Randalstown17.6 km028County Antrim
Antrim19.6 km028County Antrim
Ballyclare20.7 km028County Antrim

Broughshane: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Broughshane?

Broughshane uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 18 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Ballymena (5.3 km), Randalstown (17.6 km), Antrim (19.6 km), Ballyclare (20.7 km), Larne (25.6 km), Castledawson (25.8 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Broughshane?

Ballymena (5.3 km, 028), Cullybackey (9.3 km), Ahoghill (10.7 km), Randalstown (17.6 km, 028), Antrim (19.6 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Broughshane number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns