Belfast metropolitan area business phone numbers

Belfast metropolitan area is a town in County Antrim, Northern Ireland, population 794,824 (2020). We hold no sourced dialling code for Belfast metropolitan area, so this page does not state one.

Belfast metropolitan area at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
County
County Antrim
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
794,824 (2020)
Coordinates
54.597, -5.930

Place data: Wikidata Q769573 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Belfast metropolitan area

TownDistanceCodeArea
Belfast0 km028County Antrim
Lisburn11.1 km028County Antrim
Greenisland11.9 km028County Antrim
Carrickfergus15.2 km028County Antrim
Ballyclare17.7 km028County Antrim
Crumlin19.5 km028County Antrim

Belfast metropolitan area: questions answered

What dialling code does Belfast metropolitan area use?

We have no sourced code for Belfast metropolitan area and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Belfast metropolitan area?

Belfast (0 km, 028), Lisburn (11.1 km, 028), Greenisland (11.9 km, 028), Carrickfergus (15.2 km, 028), Ballyclare (17.7 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Belfast metropolitan area number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns