Crumlin business phone numbers

Crumlin is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 5,658 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Crumlin, so this page does not state one.

Crumlin at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
5,658 (2021)
Coordinates
51.680, -3.137

Place data: Wikidata Q3404679 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Crumlin

TownDistanceCodeArea
Newbridge1.1 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Abercarn3.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood3.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Aberbargoed6.3 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Bargoed6.4 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Gelligaer7.9 km—Caerphilly County Borough

Crumlin: questions answered

What dialling code does Crumlin use?

We have no sourced code for Crumlin and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Crumlin?

Newbridge (1.1 km), Abercarn (3.8 km), Blackwood (3.8 km), Aberbargoed (6.3 km), Bargoed (6.4 km).

Can I move my existing Crumlin number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns