Abercarn business phone numbers

Abercarn is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 5,446 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Abercarn, so this page does not state one.

Abercarn at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
5,446 (2021)
Coordinates
51.646, -3.134

Place data: Wikidata Q1868842 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Abercarn

TownDistanceCodeArea
Newbridge2.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Crumlin3.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood4.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Risca5.1 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Ystrad Mynach7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Bedwas7.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough

Abercarn: questions answered

What dialling code does Abercarn use?

We have no sourced code for Abercarn and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Abercarn?

Newbridge (2.7 km), Crumlin (3.8 km), Blackwood (4.7 km), Risca (5.1 km), Ystrad Mynach (7 km).

Can I move my existing Abercarn number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns