Newbridge business phone numbers

Newbridge is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 6,239 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Newbridge, so this page does not state one.

Newbridge at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
6,239 (2021)
Coordinates
51.670, -3.136

Place data: Wikidata Q3401149 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Newbridge

TownDistanceCodeArea
Crumlin1.1 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Abercarn2.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood3.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Bargoed6.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Aberbargoed6.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Ystrad Mynach7.5 km—Caerphilly County Borough

Newbridge: questions answered

What dialling code does Newbridge use?

We have no sourced code for Newbridge and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Newbridge?

Crumlin (1.1 km), Abercarn (2.7 km), Blackwood (3.7 km), Bargoed (6.7 km), Aberbargoed (6.8 km).

Can I move my existing Newbridge number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns