Bargoed business phone numbers

Bargoed is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 11,864 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Bargoed, so this page does not state one.

Bargoed at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
11,864 (2021)
Coordinates
51.685, -3.230

Place data: Wikidata Q2664179 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Bargoed

TownDistanceCodeArea
Aberbargoed1.4 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Gelligaer2.5 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood3.2 km—Caerphilly County Borough
New Tredegar3.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Ystrad Mynach4.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Crumlin6.4 km—Caerphilly County Borough

Bargoed: questions answered

What dialling code does Bargoed use?

We have no sourced code for Bargoed and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Bargoed?

Aberbargoed (1.4 km), Gelligaer (2.5 km), Blackwood (3.2 km), New Tredegar (3.7 km), Ystrad Mynach (4.7 km).

Can I move my existing Bargoed number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns