Gelligaer business phone numbers

Gelligaer is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 18,484 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Gelligaer, so this page does not state one.

Gelligaer at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
18,484 (2021)
Coordinates
51.667, -3.250

Place data: Wikidata Q3401140 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Gelligaer

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bargoed2.5 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Ystrad Mynach2.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Aberbargoed3.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood4.2 km—Caerphilly County Borough
New Tredegar5.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Newbridge7.9 km—Caerphilly County Borough

Gelligaer: questions answered

What dialling code does Gelligaer use?

We have no sourced code for Gelligaer and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Gelligaer?

Bargoed (2.5 km), Ystrad Mynach (2.8 km), Aberbargoed (3.8 km), Blackwood (4.2 km), New Tredegar (5.8 km).

Can I move my existing Gelligaer number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns