New Tredegar business phone numbers

New Tredegar is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 4,650 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for New Tredegar, so this page does not state one.

New Tredegar at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
4,650 (2021)
Coordinates
51.718, -3.237

Place data: Wikidata Q3402398 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near New Tredegar

TownDistanceCodeArea
Aberbargoed2.6 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Bargoed3.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Rhymney5.5 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Gelligaer5.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood6.3 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Crumlin8.1 km—Caerphilly County Borough

New Tredegar: questions answered

What dialling code does New Tredegar use?

We have no sourced code for New Tredegar and do not guess one.

Which towns are near New Tredegar?

Aberbargoed (2.6 km), Bargoed (3.7 km), Rhymney (5.5 km), Gelligaer (5.8 km), Blackwood (6.3 km).

Can I move my existing New Tredegar number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns