Aberbargoed business phone numbers

Aberbargoed is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 9,184. We hold no sourced dialling code for Aberbargoed, so this page does not state one.

Aberbargoed at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
9,184
Coordinates
51.697, -3.224

Place data: Wikidata Q2564732 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Aberbargoed

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bargoed1.4 km—Caerphilly County Borough
New Tredegar2.6 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood3.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Gelligaer3.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Ystrad Mynach6.1 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Crumlin6.3 km—Caerphilly County Borough

Aberbargoed: questions answered

What dialling code does Aberbargoed use?

We have no sourced code for Aberbargoed and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Aberbargoed?

Bargoed (1.4 km), New Tredegar (2.6 km), Blackwood (3.8 km), Gelligaer (3.8 km), Ystrad Mynach (6.1 km).

Can I move my existing Aberbargoed number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns