Bedwas business phone numbers

Bedwas is a town in Caerphilly County Borough, Wales, population 8,512. We hold no sourced dialling code for Bedwas, so this page does not state one.

Bedwas at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Caerphilly County Borough
Principal area
Caerphilly County Borough
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
8,512
Coordinates
51.593, -3.206

Place data: Wikidata Q3401157 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Bedwas

TownDistanceCodeArea
Caerphilly1.8 km029Caerphilly County Borough
Ystrad Mynach5.9 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Abercarn7.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Risca8.1 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Blackwood8.7 km—Caerphilly County Borough
Gelligaer8.8 km—Caerphilly County Borough

Bedwas: questions answered

What dialling code does Bedwas use?

We have no sourced code for Bedwas and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Bedwas?

Caerphilly (1.8 km, 029), Ystrad Mynach (5.9 km), Abercarn (7.7 km), Risca (8.1 km), Blackwood (8.7 km).

Can I move my existing Bedwas number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns