Moira business phone numbers (028)

Moira is a town in County Down, Northern Ireland, population 4,591. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Moira shares with 54 other towns such as Lurgan and Dromore. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Moira at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
County
County Down
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
4,591
Coordinates
54.480, -6.232

Place data: Wikidata Q149546 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Moira

TownDistanceCodeArea
Waringstown6.7 km—County Down
Dromore9 km028County Down
Royal Hillsborough9.8 km028County Down
Banbridge15.3 km028County Down
Carryduff23.5 km028County Down
Ballynahinch25 km028County Down

Moira: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Moira?

Moira uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Lurgan (6.7 km), Dromore (9 km), Royal Hillsborough (9.8 km), Craigavon (10.7 km), Lisburn (13.5 km), Banbridge (15.3 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Moira?

Waringstown (6.7 km), Dromore (9 km, 028), Royal Hillsborough (9.8 km, 028), Banbridge (15.3 km, 028), Carryduff (23.5 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Moira number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns