Waringstown business phone numbers

Waringstown is a town in County Down, Northern Ireland (local authority: Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon), population 3,683. We hold no sourced dialling code for Waringstown, so this page does not state one.

Waringstown at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon
County
County Down
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
3,683
Coordinates
54.434, -6.299

Place data: Wikidata Q149559 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Waringstown

TownDistanceCodeArea
Moira6.7 km028County Down
Dromore9.9 km028County Down
Banbridge10.4 km028County Down
Royal Hillsborough14.3 km028County Down
Ballynahinch27.5 km028County Down
Carryduff28.8 km028County Down

Waringstown: questions answered

What dialling code does Waringstown use?

We have no sourced code for Waringstown and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Waringstown?

Moira (6.7 km, 028), Dromore (9.9 km, 028), Banbridge (10.4 km, 028), Royal Hillsborough (14.3 km, 028), Ballynahinch (27.5 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Waringstown number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns