Lurgan business phone numbers (028)

Lurgan is a town in County Armagh, Northern Ireland, population 25,069 (2011). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Lurgan shares with 54 other towns such as Craigavon and Moira. No 028 numbers were in stock on 17 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Lurgan at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 17 October 2026)
County
County Armagh
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
25,069 (2011)
Coordinates
54.465, -6.332

Place data: Wikidata Q1702713 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Lurgan

TownDistanceCodeArea
Tandragee13.4 km—County Armagh
Richhill17.5 km—County Armagh
Armagh24.5 km028County Armagh
Bessbrook30.2 km—County Armagh
Newry32.2 km028County Armagh
Keady34.1 km—County Armagh

Lurgan: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Lurgan?

Lurgan uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 17 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Craigavon (4.1 km), Moira (6.7 km), Dromore (13.1 km), Banbridge (14.3 km), Royal Hillsborough (16.1 km), Crumlin (18.5 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Lurgan?

Tandragee (13.4 km), Richhill (17.5 km), Armagh (24.5 km, 028), Bessbrook (30.2 km), Newry (32.2 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Lurgan number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns