Tandragee business phone numbers

Tandragee is a town in County Armagh, Northern Ireland (local authority: Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon), population 3,545. We hold no sourced dialling code for Tandragee, so this page does not state one.

Tandragee at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon
County
County Armagh
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
3,545
Coordinates
54.354, -6.415

Place data: Wikidata Q2018299 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Tandragee

TownDistanceCodeArea
Richhill9 km—County Armagh
Lurgan13.4 km028County Armagh
Armagh15.5 km028County Armagh
Bessbrook17.7 km—County Armagh
Newry20.3 km028County Armagh
Keady22.2 km—County Armagh

Tandragee: questions answered

What dialling code does Tandragee use?

We have no sourced code for Tandragee and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Tandragee?

Richhill (9 km), Lurgan (13.4 km, 028), Armagh (15.5 km, 028), Bessbrook (17.7 km), Newry (20.3 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Tandragee number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns