Bessbrook business phone numbers

Bessbrook is a town in County Armagh, Northern Ireland (local authority: Newry, Mourne and Down), population 2,892. We hold no sourced dialling code for Bessbrook, so this page does not state one.

Bessbrook at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Newry, Mourne and Down
County
County Armagh
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
2,892
Coordinates
54.196, -6.394

Place data: Wikidata Q2022153 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Bessbrook

TownDistanceCodeArea
Newry3.7 km028County Armagh
Tandragee17.7 km—County Armagh
Keady21 km—County Armagh
Richhill22.1 km—County Armagh
Armagh24 km028County Armagh
Lurgan30.2 km028County Armagh

Bessbrook: questions answered

What dialling code does Bessbrook use?

We have no sourced code for Bessbrook and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Bessbrook?

Newry (3.7 km, 028), Tandragee (17.7 km), Keady (21 km), Richhill (22.1 km), Armagh (24 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Bessbrook number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns