Totton and Eling business phone numbers (023)

Totton and Eling is a town in Hampshire, England (local authority: New Forest), population 28,653 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 023, the Southampton exchange area, which Totton and Eling shares with 9 other towns such as Southampton and Eastleigh. No 023 numbers were in stock on 18 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Totton and Eling at a glance

Dialling code
023
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 18 October 2026)
Local authority
New Forest
County
Hampshire
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
28,653 (2021)
Coordinates
50.920, -1.490

Place data: Wikidata Q1233089 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 023

Towns near Totton and Eling

TownDistanceCodeArea
Totton0.1 km—Hampshire
Southampton6.2 km023Hampshire
Romsey7.7 km01794Hampshire
Eastleigh11.1 km023Hampshire
Hedge End13.1 km—Hampshire
Lymington19.4 km01590Hampshire

Totton and Eling: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Totton and Eling?

Totton and Eling uses 023 (Southampton). From outside the UK dial +44 23 then the local number.

How many numbers on 023 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 18 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 023?

Nearest first: Southampton (6.2 km), Eastleigh (11.1 km), Lee-on-the-Solent (24.1 km), Southwick (27 km), Gosport (29.2 km), Portsmouth (31 km), and 3 more.

Which towns are near Totton and Eling?

Totton (0.1 km), Southampton (6.2 km, 023), Romsey (7.7 km, 01794), Eastleigh (11.1 km, 023), Hedge End (13.1 km).

Can I move my existing Totton and Eling number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns