Hedge End business phone numbers

Hedge End is a town in Hampshire, England (local authority: Eastleigh), population 22,527 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Hedge End, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Hampshire: 01252, 01256, 01264, 01329, 01420, 01425.

Hedge End at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Eastleigh
County
Hampshire
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
22,527 (2021)
Coordinates
50.913, -1.304

Place data: Wikidata Q2972103 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Hampshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Hampshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Hedge End.

Towns near Hedge End

TownDistanceCodeArea
Eastleigh6.7 km023Hampshire
Southampton7.1 km023Hampshire
Bishop's Waltham7.9 km01489Hampshire
Wickham8.1 km01329Hampshire
Fareham11.2 km01329Hampshire
Totton and Eling13.1 km023Hampshire

Hedge End: questions answered

What dialling code does Hedge End use?

We have no sourced code for Hedge End and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Hampshire are 01252, 01256, 01264, 01329, 01420, 01425; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Hedge End?

Eastleigh (6.7 km, 023), Southampton (7.1 km, 023), Bishop's Waltham (7.9 km, 01489), Wickham (8.1 km, 01329), Fareham (11.2 km, 01329).

Can I move my existing Hedge End number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns