Totton business phone numbers

Totton is a town in Hampshire, England (local authority: New Forest). We hold no sourced dialling code for Totton, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Hampshire: 01252, 01256, 01264, 01329, 01420, 01425.

Totton at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
New Forest
County
Hampshire
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
50.919, -1.490

Place data: Wikidata Q19966924 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Hampshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in Hampshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Totton.

Towns near Totton

TownDistanceCodeArea
Totton and Eling0.1 km023Hampshire
Southampton6.2 km023Hampshire
Romsey7.8 km01794Hampshire
Eastleigh11.2 km023Hampshire
Hedge End13.1 km—Hampshire
Lymington19.2 km01590Hampshire

Totton: questions answered

What dialling code does Totton use?

We have no sourced code for Totton and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Hampshire are 01252, 01256, 01264, 01329, 01420, 01425; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Totton?

Totton and Eling (0.1 km, 023), Southampton (6.2 km, 023), Romsey (7.8 km, 01794), Eastleigh (11.2 km, 023), Hedge End (13.1 km).

Can I move my existing Totton number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns