Strathfoyle business phone numbers (028)

Strathfoyle is a town in County Londonderry, Northern Ireland (local authority: Derry City and Strabane). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Strathfoyle shares with 54 other towns such as Eglinton and Derry. No 028 numbers were in stock on 18 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Strathfoyle at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 18 October 2026)
Local authority
Derry City and Strabane
County
County Londonderry
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Coordinates
55.033, -7.267

Place data: Wikidata Q2405964 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Strathfoyle

TownDistanceCodeArea
Culmore1.9 km—County Londonderry
Eglinton5.9 km028County Londonderry
Derry6.7 km028County Londonderry
Newbuildings10.1 km—County Londonderry
Limavady20.5 km028County Londonderry
Dungiven24.7 km—County Londonderry

Strathfoyle: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Strathfoyle?

Strathfoyle uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 18 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Eglinton (5.9 km), Derry (6.7 km), Limavady (20.5 km), Strabane (26.1 km), Portstewart (38.9 km), Coleraine (40.1 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Strathfoyle?

Culmore (1.9 km), Eglinton (5.9 km, 028), Derry (6.7 km, 028), Newbuildings (10.1 km), Limavady (20.5 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Strathfoyle number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns