Newbuildings business phone numbers

Newbuildings is a town in County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, population 3,381. We hold no sourced dialling code for Newbuildings, so this page does not state one.

Newbuildings at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
County
County Londonderry
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
3,381
Coordinates
54.958, -7.355

Place data: Wikidata Q619186 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near Newbuildings

TownDistanceCodeArea
Derry3.8 km028County Londonderry
Strathfoyle10.1 km028County Londonderry
Culmore11.7 km—County Londonderry
Eglinton14.7 km028County Londonderry
Dungiven27.7 km—County Londonderry
Limavady28.1 km028County Londonderry

Newbuildings: questions answered

What dialling code does Newbuildings use?

We have no sourced code for Newbuildings and do not guess one.

Which towns are near Newbuildings?

Derry (3.8 km, 028), Strathfoyle (10.1 km, 028), Culmore (11.7 km), Eglinton (14.7 km, 028), Dungiven (27.7 km).

Can I move my existing Newbuildings number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns