Eglinton business phone numbers (028)

Eglinton is a town in County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, population 3,571. Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Eglinton shares with 54 other towns such as Strathfoyle and Derry. No 028 numbers were in stock on 19 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Eglinton at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 19 October 2026)
County
County Londonderry
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
3,571
Coordinates
55.040, -7.175

Place data: Wikidata Q853298 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Eglinton

TownDistanceCodeArea
Strathfoyle5.9 km028County Londonderry
Culmore5.9 km—County Londonderry
Derry11.9 km028County Londonderry
Limavady14.7 km028County Londonderry
Newbuildings14.7 km—County Londonderry
Dungiven20.3 km—County Londonderry

Eglinton: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Eglinton?

Eglinton uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 19 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Strathfoyle (5.9 km), Derry (11.9 km), Limavady (14.7 km), Strabane (30 km), Portstewart (33.3 km), Coleraine (34.3 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Eglinton?

Strathfoyle (5.9 km, 028), Culmore (5.9 km), Derry (11.9 km, 028), Limavady (14.7 km, 028), Newbuildings (14.7 km).

Can I move my existing Eglinton number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns