Shoreditch business phone numbers

Shoreditch is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Hackney). We hold no sourced dialling code for Shoreditch, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Shoreditch at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Hackney
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.526, -0.078

Place data: Wikidata Q1027127 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Shoreditch.

Towns near Shoreditch

TownDistanceCodeArea
Bethnal Green0.8 km—Greater London
Hoxton1 km—Greater London
Whitechapel1.2 km—Greater London
City of London1.6 km020Greater London
Stepney2.5 km—Greater London
St Pancras2.8 km—Greater London

Shoreditch: questions answered

What dialling code does Shoreditch use?

We have no sourced code for Shoreditch and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Shoreditch?

Bethnal Green (0.8 km), Hoxton (1 km), Whitechapel (1.2 km), City of London (1.6 km, 020), Stepney (2.5 km).

Can I move my existing Shoreditch number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns