St Pancras business phone numbers

St Pancras is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Camden). We hold no sourced dialling code for St Pancras, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

St Pancras at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Camden
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.526, -0.118

Place data: Wikidata Q2065416 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves St Pancras.

Towns near St Pancras

TownDistanceCodeArea
City of London2.1 km020Greater London
London2.2 km020Greater London
Marylebone2.2 km—Greater London
Hoxton2.4 km—Greater London
Shoreditch2.8 km—Greater London
Westminster3.2 km020Greater London

St Pancras: questions answered

What dialling code does St Pancras use?

We have no sourced code for St Pancras and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near St Pancras?

City of London (2.1 km, 020), London (2.2 km, 020), Marylebone (2.2 km), Hoxton (2.4 km), Shoreditch (2.8 km).

Can I move my existing St Pancras number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns