Marylebone business phone numbers

Marylebone is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: City of Westminster). We hold no sourced dialling code for Marylebone, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Marylebone at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
City of Westminster
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.518, -0.147

Place data: Wikidata Q123634 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Marylebone.

Towns near Marylebone

TownDistanceCodeArea
London1.8 km020Greater London
St Pancras2.2 km—Greater London
Westminster2.2 km020Greater London
City of Westminster2.3 km020Greater London
Brompton2.8 km—Greater London
City of London3.7 km020Greater London

Marylebone: questions answered

What dialling code does Marylebone use?

We have no sourced code for Marylebone and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Marylebone?

London (1.8 km, 020), St Pancras (2.2 km), Westminster (2.2 km, 020), City of Westminster (2.3 km, 020), Brompton (2.8 km).

Can I move my existing Marylebone number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns