Llanfyllin business phone numbers

Llanfyllin is a town in Q156150, Wales, population 1,585 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Llanfyllin, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Q156150: 01497, 01547, 01591, 01597, 01654, 01686.

Llanfyllin at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Q156150
Principal area
Q156150
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
1,585 (2021)
Coordinates
52.766, -3.272

Place data: Wikidata Q2588223 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Q156150

These codes are named after exchange towns in Q156150. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Llanfyllin.

Towns near Llanfyllin

TownDistanceCodeArea
Llanfair Caereinion13.5 km—Q156150
Welshpool14.6 km01938Q156150
Montgomery24.1 km01686Q156150
Newtown28.3 km01686Q156150
Llanidloes39.7 km—Q156150
Machynlleth43.5 km01654Q156150

Llanfyllin: questions answered

What dialling code does Llanfyllin use?

We have no sourced code for Llanfyllin and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Q156150 are 01497, 01547, 01591, 01597, 01654, 01686; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Llanfyllin?

Llanfair Caereinion (13.5 km), Welshpool (14.6 km, 01938), Montgomery (24.1 km, 01686), Newtown (28.3 km, 01686), Llanidloes (39.7 km).

Can I move my existing Llanfyllin number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns