Herne Hill business phone numbers

Herne Hill is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Southwark). We hold no sourced dialling code for Herne Hill, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Herne Hill at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Southwark
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.454, -0.094

Place data: Wikidata Q146553 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Herne Hill.

Towns near Herne Hill

TownDistanceCodeArea
East Dulwich1.1 km—Greater London
Stockwell2.4 km—Greater London
West Norwood3 km—Greater London
Kennington3.5 km—Greater London
New Cross4.5 km—Greater London
Southwark4.9 km—Greater London

Herne Hill: questions answered

What dialling code does Herne Hill use?

We have no sourced code for Herne Hill and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Herne Hill?

East Dulwich (1.1 km), Stockwell (2.4 km), West Norwood (3 km), Kennington (3.5 km), New Cross (4.5 km).

Can I move my existing Herne Hill number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns