East Dulwich business phone numbers

East Dulwich is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Southwark), population 12,321. We hold no sourced dialling code for East Dulwich, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

East Dulwich at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Southwark
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
12,321
Coordinates
51.462, -0.084

Place data: Wikidata Q3305828 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves East Dulwich.

Towns near East Dulwich

TownDistanceCodeArea
Herne Hill1.1 km—Greater London
Stockwell2.6 km—Greater London
Kennington3.3 km—Greater London
New Cross3.6 km—Greater London
West Norwood4 km—Greater London
Southwark4.1 km—Greater London

East Dulwich: questions answered

What dialling code does East Dulwich use?

We have no sourced code for East Dulwich and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near East Dulwich?

Herne Hill (1.1 km), Stockwell (2.6 km), Kennington (3.3 km), New Cross (3.6 km), West Norwood (4 km).

Can I move my existing East Dulwich number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns