Stockwell business phone numbers

Stockwell is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Lambeth). We hold no sourced dialling code for Stockwell, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Stockwell at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Lambeth
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.468, -0.121

Place data: Wikidata Q146891 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Stockwell.

Towns near Stockwell

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kennington1.5 km—Greater London
Herne Hill2.4 km—Greater London
East Dulwich2.6 km—Greater London
City of Westminster3.5 km020Greater London
Westminster3.6 km020Greater London
Southwark4 km—Greater London

Stockwell: questions answered

What dialling code does Stockwell use?

We have no sourced code for Stockwell and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Stockwell?

Kennington (1.5 km), Herne Hill (2.4 km), East Dulwich (2.6 km), City of Westminster (3.5 km, 020), Westminster (3.6 km, 020).

Can I move my existing Stockwell number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns