Chiswick business phone numbers

Chiswick is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Hounslow). We hold no sourced dialling code for Chiswick, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Chiswick at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Hounslow
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.492, -0.263

Place data: Wikidata Q845015 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Chiswick.

Towns near Chiswick

TownDistanceCodeArea
Acton2 km—Greater London
Barnes2.8 km—Greater London
Brentford3.3 km—Greater London
Ealing3.6 km—Greater London
Fulham3.9 km—Greater London
Putney4.2 km020Greater London

Chiswick: questions answered

What dialling code does Chiswick use?

We have no sourced code for Chiswick and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Chiswick?

Acton (2 km), Barnes (2.8 km), Brentford (3.3 km), Ealing (3.6 km), Fulham (3.9 km).

Can I move my existing Chiswick number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns