Fulham business phone numbers

Fulham is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham), population 87,161. We hold no sourced dialling code for Fulham, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Fulham at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
87,161
Coordinates
51.477, -0.214

Place data: Wikidata Q3367868 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Fulham.

Towns near Fulham

TownDistanceCodeArea
Putney1.4 km020Greater London
Barnes1.5 km—Greater London
Chiswick3.9 km—Greater London
Brompton4 km—Greater London
Acton5.1 km—Greater London
City of Westminster5.8 km020Greater London

Fulham: questions answered

What dialling code does Fulham use?

We have no sourced code for Fulham and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Fulham?

Putney (1.4 km, 020), Barnes (1.5 km), Chiswick (3.9 km), Brompton (4 km), Acton (5.1 km).

Can I move my existing Fulham number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns