Barnes business phone numbers

Barnes is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Richmond upon Thames). We hold no sourced dialling code for Barnes, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Barnes at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Coordinates
51.474, -0.235

Place data: Wikidata Q668140 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Barnes.

Towns near Barnes

TownDistanceCodeArea
Putney1.4 km020Greater London
Fulham1.5 km—Greater London
Chiswick2.8 km—Greater London
Acton4.5 km—Greater London
Richmond5 km020Greater London
Brentford5.4 km—Greater London

Barnes: questions answered

What dialling code does Barnes use?

We have no sourced code for Barnes and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Barnes?

Putney (1.4 km, 020), Fulham (1.5 km), Chiswick (2.8 km), Acton (4.5 km), Richmond (5 km, 020).

Can I move my existing Barnes number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns