Ealing business phone numbers

Ealing is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Ealing), population 85,014. We hold no sourced dialling code for Ealing, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Ealing at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Ealing
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
85,014
Coordinates
51.511, -0.306

Place data: Wikidata Q83726 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Ealing.

Towns near Ealing

TownDistanceCodeArea
Brentford2.8 km—Greater London
Acton3 km—Greater London
Chiswick3.6 km—Greater London
Southall4.8 km—Greater London
Harlesden4.9 km—Greater London
Wembley5 km020Greater London

Ealing: questions answered

What dialling code does Ealing use?

We have no sourced code for Ealing and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Ealing?

Brentford (2.8 km), Acton (3 km), Chiswick (3.6 km), Southall (4.8 km), Harlesden (4.9 km).

Can I move my existing Ealing number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns