Southall business phone numbers

Southall is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Ealing), population 78,253. We hold no sourced dialling code for Southall, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Southall at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Ealing
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
78,253
Coordinates
51.511, -0.376

Place data: Wikidata Q83434 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Southall.

Towns near Southall

TownDistanceCodeArea
Hayes3.2 km—Greater London
Northolt4 km—Greater London
Ealing4.8 km—Greater London
Hounslow5.2 km020Greater London
Brentford5.3 km—Greater London
Isleworth5.6 km—Greater London

Southall: questions answered

What dialling code does Southall use?

We have no sourced code for Southall and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Southall?

Hayes (3.2 km), Northolt (4 km), Ealing (4.8 km), Hounslow (5.2 km, 020), Brentford (5.3 km).

Can I move my existing Southall number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns