West Hampstead business phone numbers

West Hampstead is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Camden), population 33,751. We hold no sourced dialling code for West Hampstead, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

West Hampstead at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Camden
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
33,751
Coordinates
51.554, -0.189

Place data: Wikidata Q149556 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves West Hampstead.

Towns near West Hampstead

TownDistanceCodeArea
Kilburn2.2 km—Greater London
Willesden2.9 km—Greater London
Neasden4 km—Greater London
East Finchley4.1 km—Greater London
Hendon4.1 km—Greater London
Harlesden4.6 km—Greater London

West Hampstead: questions answered

What dialling code does West Hampstead use?

We have no sourced code for West Hampstead and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near West Hampstead?

Kilburn (2.2 km), Willesden (2.9 km), Neasden (4 km), East Finchley (4.1 km), Hendon (4.1 km).

Can I move my existing West Hampstead number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns