Hendon business phone numbers

Hendon is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Barnet), population 35,874. We hold no sourced dialling code for Hendon, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Hendon at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Barnet
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
35,874
Coordinates
51.584, -0.225

Place data: Wikidata Q149787 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Hendon.

Towns near Hendon

TownDistanceCodeArea
Finchley3.1 km020Greater London
Neasden3.5 km—Greater London
East Finchley3.5 km—Greater London
Burnt Oak3.7 km—Greater London
Willesden4.1 km—Greater London
West Hampstead4.1 km—Greater London

Hendon: questions answered

What dialling code does Hendon use?

We have no sourced code for Hendon and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Hendon?

Finchley (3.1 km, 020), Neasden (3.5 km), East Finchley (3.5 km), Burnt Oak (3.7 km), Willesden (4.1 km).

Can I move my existing Hendon number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns