Burnt Oak business phone numbers

Burnt Oak is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Barnet), population 21,857. We hold no sourced dialling code for Burnt Oak, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Burnt Oak at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Barnet
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
21,857
Coordinates
51.609, -0.259

Place data: Wikidata Q150193 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Burnt Oak.

Towns near Burnt Oak

TownDistanceCodeArea
Edgware1.4 km—Greater London
Hendon3.7 km—Greater London
Stanmore4.7 km—Greater London
Finchley5.1 km020Greater London
Barnet5.6 km020Greater London
Neasden6.1 km—Greater London

Burnt Oak: questions answered

What dialling code does Burnt Oak use?

We have no sourced code for Burnt Oak and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Burnt Oak?

Edgware (1.4 km), Hendon (3.7 km), Stanmore (4.7 km), Finchley (5.1 km, 020), Barnet (5.6 km, 020).

Can I move my existing Burnt Oak number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns