Kilburn business phone numbers

Kilburn is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Brent), population 16,989 (2011). We hold no sourced dialling code for Kilburn, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Kilburn at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Brent
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
16,989 (2011)
Coordinates
51.537, -0.204

Place data: Wikidata Q150214 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Kilburn.

Towns near Kilburn

TownDistanceCodeArea
Willesden2.1 km—Greater London
West Hampstead2.2 km—Greater London
Harlesden3.1 km—Greater London
Neasden3.6 km—Greater London
Marylebone4.5 km—Greater London
Acton5 km—Greater London

Kilburn: questions answered

What dialling code does Kilburn use?

We have no sourced code for Kilburn and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Kilburn?

Willesden (2.1 km), West Hampstead (2.2 km), Harlesden (3.1 km), Neasden (3.6 km), Marylebone (4.5 km).

Can I move my existing Kilburn number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns