Treorchy business phone numbers

Treorchy is a town in Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales, population 7,648 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Treorchy, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf: 01443.

Treorchy at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Principal area
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
7,648 (2021)
Coordinates
51.659, -3.506

Place data: Wikidata Q302872 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Rhondda Cynon Taf

These codes are named after exchange towns in Rhondda Cynon Taf. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Treorchy.

Towns near Treorchy

TownDistanceCodeArea
Ferndale4.1 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Tonypandy5.6 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Aberdare7.3 km01685Rhondda Cynon Taf
Porth8.3 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Mountain Ash9 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Pontypridd13.6 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf

Treorchy: questions answered

What dialling code does Treorchy use?

We have no sourced code for Treorchy and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf are 01443; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Treorchy?

Ferndale (4.1 km), Tonypandy (5.6 km), Aberdare (7.3 km, 01685), Porth (8.3 km), Mountain Ash (9 km, 01443).

Can I move my existing Treorchy number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns