Ferndale business phone numbers

Ferndale is a town in Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales, population 4,019 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Ferndale, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf: 01443.

Ferndale at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Principal area
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
4,019 (2021)
Coordinates
51.658, -3.446

Place data: Wikidata Q3401144 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Rhondda Cynon Taf

These codes are named after exchange towns in Rhondda Cynon Taf. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Ferndale.

Towns near Ferndale

TownDistanceCodeArea
Tonypandy4 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Treorchy4.1 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Mountain Ash5.3 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Porth5.5 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Aberdare6.2 km01685Rhondda Cynon Taf
Pontypridd10.1 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf

Ferndale: questions answered

What dialling code does Ferndale use?

We have no sourced code for Ferndale and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf are 01443; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Ferndale?

Tonypandy (4 km), Treorchy (4.1 km), Mountain Ash (5.3 km, 01443), Porth (5.5 km), Aberdare (6.2 km, 01685).

Can I move my existing Ferndale number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns