Porth business phone numbers

Porth is a town in Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales, population 5,668 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Porth, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf: 01443.

Porth at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Principal area
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
5,668 (2021)
Coordinates
51.614, -3.409

Place data: Wikidata Q3404200 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Rhondda Cynon Taf

These codes are named after exchange towns in Rhondda Cynon Taf. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Porth.

Towns near Porth

TownDistanceCodeArea
Tonypandy3 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Pontypridd5.4 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Ferndale5.5 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Mountain Ash7.8 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Llantwit Fardre8.1 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Llantrisant8.2 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf

Porth: questions answered

What dialling code does Porth use?

We have no sourced code for Porth and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf are 01443; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Porth?

Tonypandy (3 km), Pontypridd (5.4 km, 01443), Ferndale (5.5 km), Mountain Ash (7.8 km, 01443), Llantwit Fardre (8.1 km).

Can I move my existing Porth number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns