Llantwit Fardre business phone numbers

Llantwit Fardre is a town in Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales, population 16,196 (2021). We hold no sourced dialling code for Llantwit Fardre, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf: 01443.

Llantwit Fardre at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Principal area
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
16,196 (2021)
Coordinates
51.558, -3.334

Place data: Wikidata Q3406126 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Rhondda Cynon Taf

These codes are named after exchange towns in Rhondda Cynon Taf. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Llantwit Fardre.

Towns near Llantwit Fardre

TownDistanceCodeArea
Llantrisant3.5 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Talbot Green4.2 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Pontypridd4.3 km01443Rhondda Cynon Taf
Pontyclun5.6 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Porth8.1 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf
Tonypandy10.8 km—Rhondda Cynon Taf

Llantwit Fardre: questions answered

What dialling code does Llantwit Fardre use?

We have no sourced code for Llantwit Fardre and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Rhondda Cynon Taf are 01443; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Llantwit Fardre?

Llantrisant (3.5 km, 01443), Talbot Green (4.2 km), Pontypridd (4.3 km, 01443), Pontyclun (5.6 km), Porth (8.1 km).

Can I move my existing Llantwit Fardre number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per line a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £12.95, Pro £19.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns